:::Skip to main content
Sitemap Contact us 中文版
:::
font size small icon font size medium icon font size large icon Share information to Facebook Share information to Line Forwarding information by email Pop-up print setting

What is the export limit in terms of monetary amount when declaring in the name of an individual?

According to Article 7 of Regulations Governing Export of Commodities, where a person, who is not a professional exporter, exports commodities not listed in the table of commodities under restricted export,  an export license shall be exempted so long as the FOB price is less than US$20,000 or its equivalent. In the event that the FOB price is above US$20,000, an export license issued by the Bureau of Foreign Trade, MOEA is needed.

 

Issued:Information Management Office Release date:2021-06-21 Click times:114